Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lycopersicon esculentum 'fabulous'

Pronunciation: Ly-koh-per-see-kon es-kew-len-tum
Family: Solanaceae
Common Name: Tomato
Cultivar: 'fabulous'
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • annual
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Small yellow
Soil Type: Composed
Toxic:
  • No
Pests and Diseases: Early blight, gray leaf spot, late blight, septoria leaf spot, southern blight, verticillium wilt, tomato fruitworm, tobacco budworm, tomato pinworm, leafminers, blister beetles, hornworms, aphids, cutworm and others.
Propagation: Start seeds indoors 5 to 6 weeks before the last frost date. Plant outdoors when danger of frost is past and night temperatures consistently remain above 55 degrees f
Notes for Identification: A very tasty red slicer,quite disease tolerate too. Bright red fruits are delicious cooked or fresh. Det 78 dmt
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com