Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Disporopsis fusca-picta

Pronunciation: Dy-spor-op-sis fus-ka-pik-ta
Family: Liliaceae
Common Name: False solomon's seal
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 18"
Width to: 15"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Light green to white
Soil Type: Moist, well drained, humus rich
Propagation: Sow seed in cold frame in autumn or spring, divide rhizomes in spring
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com