Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lycopersicon esculentum 'sub artic plenty'

Pronunciation: Ly-koh-per-see-kon es-kew-len-tum
Family: Solanaceae
Common Name: Tomato
Cultivar: 'sub artic plenty'
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • annual
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Sets early,cooler conditions, light yellow
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained, humus rich
Toxic:
  • No
Pests and Diseases: Early blight, gray leaf spot, late blight, septoria leaf spot, southern blight, verticillium wilt, tomato fruitworm, tobacco budworm, tomato pinworm, leafminers, blister beetles, hornworms, aphids, cutworm and others.
Propagation: Start seeds indoors 5 to 6 weeks before the last frost date. Plant outdoors when danger of frost is past and night temperatures consistently remain above 55 degrees f
Notes for Identification: Determinate 55-65 dmt ideal for container, sets fruit under cooler conditions- small red fruit very early-loads of flavor
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com