Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Disporopsis pernyi

Pronunciation: Dy-spor-op-sis pern-yee-eye
Family: Liliaceae
Common Name: Evergreen solomon's seal
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 16"
Width to: 16"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Lemon scented, white
Soil Type: Moist, well drained, humus rich
Propagation: Sow seed in cold frame in autumn or spring, divide rhizomes in spring
Native to: China
Notes for Identification: This is a rhizomatous, evergreen perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com