Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lupinus mutabilis

Pronunciation: Loo-pie-nus mew-tab-ill-iss
Family: Fabaceae
Synonym: Lupinus cruckshankii
Common Name: Pearl lupin
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 3'
Width to: 2'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Racemes of pea like flowers,
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, light, slightly acidic, well drained, sandy
Toxic:
  • No
Pests and Diseases: Fungal and bacterial spots, downy mildew, powdery mildew, rust, stem rot, damping off, southern blight
Propagation: Sow seed in spring or autumn, seed germinates easily if nicked or soaked for 24 hours and then sown in a seed bed. Will self seed. Take basal cuttings of cultivars in mid spring
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com