Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Lupinus lepidus

Family: Fabaceae
Common Name: Dwarf mountain lupine
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 4"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Pea like, bright blue with a white spot
Soil Type: Moderately fertile, light, slightly acidic, well drained, sandy
Toxic:
  • No
Pests and Diseases: Fungal and bacterial spots, downy mildew, powdery mildew, rust, stem rot, damping off, southern blight
Propagation: Sow seed in spring or autumn, seed germinates easily if nicked or soaked for 24 hours and then sown in a seed bed. Will self seed. Take basal cuttings of cultivars in mid spring
Native to: Washington to california
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com