Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Liatris punctata

Pronunciation: Ly-at-riss punk-tah-tah
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Snakeroot, dotted blazing star
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 32"
Width to: 24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early autumn
  • mid autumn
Bloom Description: Purple spikes
Soil Type: Light, moderately, moist, well drained
Toxic:
  • No
Pests and Diseases: Stem rot, rust, leaf spot, slugs, snails
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn, divide in spring
Native to: Eastern canada to new mexico and south eastern united states
Seed photo: 1
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com