Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Agonis flexuosa 'after dark'

Pronunciation: Ag-on-iss fleks-yoo-oh-suh
Family: Myrtaceae
Common Name: Peppermint tree, willow myrtle
Cultivar: 'after dark'
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: To 30'
Width to: To 20'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: Moist, well drained, moderately fertile, neutral to slightly acidic
Plant Perks:
  • Salt Tolerant
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Scale insects and spider mites indoors
Propagation: Sow seed at 61f/16c in spring. Root semi-ripe cuttings with bottom heat in summer
Native to: Australia
Notes for Identification: This is a bush, willow like tree. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com