Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Liatris aspera

Pronunciation: Ly-at-riss as-per-uh
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Rough gayfeather, rough blazing star
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • bulb, tuber, corm
Height to: 6'
Width to: 18"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: Purple spikes
Soil Type: Light, moderately, moist, well drained
Toxic:
  • No
Pests and Diseases: Stem rot, rust, leaf spot, slugs, snails
Native to: North america
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com