Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Agonis flexuosa

Pronunciation: Ag-on-iss fleks-yoo-oh-suh
Family: Myrtaceae
Common Name: Peppermint tree, willow myrtle
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 40'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: Moist, well drained, moderately fertile, neutral to slightly acidic
Pests and Diseases: Scale insects and spider mites indoors
Propagation: Sow seed at 61f/16c in spring. Root semi-ripe cuttings with bottom heat in summer
Native to: W. Australia
Notes for Identification: This is a bushy, willow like treesource: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com