Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pyrus pyrifolia

Pronunciation: Py-russ py-rih-foh-lee-uh
Family: Rosaceae
Common Name: Asian pear
Cultivar: Nijiseiki
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: Up to 12 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: White
Soil Type: Clay to sandy loam
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Fall Foliage
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
Pests and Diseases: Blight, gyspy moth, fireblight, maggots, aphids, leaf spots,
Propagation: Buds or grafting
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com