Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

X citrofortunella floridana

Pronunciation: Sit-roh-for-tun-nel-uh
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name: Limequat
Cultivar: Eustis
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: Up to 8 feet
Width to: Up to 10 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late autumn
  • early winter
  • mid winter
Bloom Description: White/near white
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Native to: China
Notes for Identification: Plant has spines or sharp edges; use extreme cauton when handling
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com