Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

X citrofortunella

Pronunciation: Sit-roh-for-tun-nel-uh
Family: Rutaceae
Common Name: Orangequat
Cultivar: Nippon
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 10-12 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: White/near white
Toxic:
  • No
Plant Perks:
  • Fragrant
  • Suitable for Houseplant
  • Easy to Grow/Ideal for Children
  • Container Gardening
  • Attracts Hummingbirds
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: By budding
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com