Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Pinus

Pronunciation: Py-nus
Family: Pinaceae
Common Name: Pine
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: Over 100 feet
Width to: Up to 30 feet
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Not applicable
Soil Type: Sandy loam to loam soil with a p. H. Of 5. 5 to 6. 5
Toxic:
  • No
Pests and Diseases: Sawfly larvea, mealybugs, scale insects, rust, blight, catepillars
Notes for Identification: Pines are evergreen conifers. There are over 90 species are distributed throughout the northern hemisphere. They tend to be more tolerant of varying soil types. Pines tend to develop tap roots, so one should not attempt to transplant them from the wild. All species are grown from seed, with highly variable seed stratification requirements. They can be subject to many diseases, such as damping off, root rot, dieback, blister rust, canker, blight, scale, pine needle miner, pine weevil, bark beetles and pinewood nematode. Well situated plants should be relatively trouble free.
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com