Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Sabal palmetto

Pronunciation: Say-bal pahl-met-oh
Family: Arecacea/palmae (palm)
Common Name: Cabbage palm, palmetto
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 70'
Width to: 13'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Ornamental and street tree, shade tree, white blooms
Soil Type: Moist, well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Sow seed as soon as ripe in a cold frame
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com