Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zea perennis

Pronunciation: Zee-ah per-en-is
Family: Poacea
Common Name: Perennial teosinte, perennial corn
Plant Type:
  • grasses
  • perennial
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Corn
Soil Type: Needs fertile, moist but well drained soil.
Toxic:
  • No
Pests and Diseases: Problems can be downy mildew, damping off, rust, smut, and fungal spots. Corn earworm, caterpillars, aphids and several other insects.
Propagation: Seeds
Notes for Identification: Does not produce fertile hybrids with maize.
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com