Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zea mays

Pronunciation: Zee-uh maze
Family: Poacea
Common Name: Corn, sweet corn
Cultivar: Silver queen, kandy korn, ruby queen, peaches & cream
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • annual
Height to: 8ft
Width to: 23ft
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Red, white kernels
Soil Type: Needs fertile, moist but well drained soil.
Toxic:
  • No
Pests and Diseases: Problems can be downy mildew, damping off, rust, smut, and fungal spots. Corn earworm, caterpillars, aphids and several other insects.
Propagation: Seeds
Notes for Identification: 111 to 120 days to maturity
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com