Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Raphanus sativus

Pronunciation: Raf-an-us sa-tee-vus
Family: Brassicaceae/cruciferae
Common Name: Radish, redish, bier radish, dalkon
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
Height to: 6"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
Bloom Description: Red or white roots, medium green and lobed leaves with a rough texture.
Propagation: Plant seed in early spring and again in late fall
Notes for Identification: High temperatures cause radish plants to bolt so be sure you sow them when temperatures are still cool
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com