Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Anethum graveolens 'long island mammoth'

Pronunciation: Uh-nay-thum grav-ee-oh-lens
Family: Apiaceae
Common Name: Dill
Cultivar: 'long island mammoth'
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 5'
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Large umbels of small yellow flowers
Soil Type: Well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Medicinal
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Easily grown from seed
Notes for Identification:

Source: growing 101 herbs that heal by tammi hartung

a caterpillar host plant for the anise swallowtail and the eastern black swallowtail

Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com