Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Anethum graveolens 'Fernleaf'

Pronunciation: uh-NAY-thum grav-ee-OH-lens
Family: Apiaceae
Common Name: Dill
Cultivar: 'Fernleaf'
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 5ft
Width to: 12in
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Fernleaf Dill (Anethum graveolens) produce large umbels of small yellow flowers
Soil Type: Well drained
Plant Perks:
  • Medicinal
  • Attracts Butterflies
Propagation: Fernleaf Dill (Anethum graveolens) is easily grown from seed
Notes for Identification:

Source: Growing 101 Herbs That Heal by Tammi Hartung

A caterpillar host plant for the Anise Swallowtail and the Eastern Black Swallowtail  

Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com