Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Astragalus membranaceus

Pronunciation: Ass-tra-gal-uss mem-bran-ay-see-us
Family: Papilionaceae
Common Name: Astragalus, chinese astragalus, chinese milkvetch
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 4'
Width to: 15"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Yellow
Plant Perks:
  • Medicinal
Notes for Identification:

This herb is a clump forming perennial used for colds/flu, immune system, lymph, tonic

Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com