Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Melissa officinalis

Pronunciation: Mel-iss-a oh-fiss-ih-nah-liss
Family: Lamiaceae
Common Name: Lemon balm
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 2'
Width to: 15"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Description: Small, light yellow flowers where leaves meet stem
Soil Type: Any
Plant Perks:
  • Medicinal
  • Fragrant
  • Container Gardening
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Seeds, cuttings, root division
Native to: Southern europe and mediterranean
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 1
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com