Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Anchusa azurea

Pronunciation: An-kew-sa a-zewr-ee-a
Family: Boraginaceae
Common Name: Italian bugloss
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 5'
Width to: 2'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late spring
  • early summer
Bloom Description: Bright blue
Soil Type: Rich, well drained
Propagation: Divide every 2 or 3 years, take root cuttings in early spring or grow from seed. These plants self-sow
Notes for Identification: These are short lived perennials that need to be cut back after flowering to encourage reblooming.
Seed photo: 1
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com