Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Anaphalis triplinervis

Pronunciation: A-nah-fa-lis tri-plee-ner-vis
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Three veined everlasting
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 18"
Width to: 2'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Silvery button like flower clusters
Soil Type: Average to rich, evenly moist
Plant Perks:
  • Dry Flowers
  • Cut Flower
Propagation: Divide every 3 or 4 years in early spring or after they go dormant in autumn, take cuttings in early summer or grow from seed.
Notes for Identification: This species of anaphalis forms dense clumps. They don't work well in southern gardens unless protected from the mid day heat. They spread by underground stems to form tight clumps with many stems. Source: rodale's illustrated encyclopedia of perennials by ellen phillips and c. Colston burrell
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com