Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Kalanchoe thyrsiflora

Pronunciation: Kal-un-koh-ee thur-see-flor-uh
Family: Crassulaceae
Common Name: Thyrsiflora kalanchoe, desert cabbage, paddle plant, flapjack plant, ice sculpture kalanchoe
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 24"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Tubular, urn shaped, fragrant, yellow
Soil Type: Well drained, humus rich, moderately fertile
Plant Perks:
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Sow seed at 70 in early spring. Remove offsets and plantlets from the leaves or inflorescences, or take stem cuttings in spring or summer
Native to: The northern cape, western cape, eastern cape of south africa
Notes for Identification: This is a bushy, white frosted, succulent perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com