Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Kalanchoe laciniata

Pronunciation: Kal-un-koh-ee la-sin-ee-ay-tuh
Family: Crassulaceae
Synonym: Kalanchoe carnea, kalanchoe schweinfurthii
Common Name: Christmastree plant
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 4'
Width to: 24"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Tubular greenish white to light orange
Soil Type: Well drained, humus rich, moderately fertile
Plant Perks:
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Sow seed at 70 in early spring. Remove offsets and plantlets from the leaves or inflorescences, or take stem cuttings in spring or summer
Native to: Namibia to ethiopia, southern india and thailand
Notes for Identification: This is an erect, succulent perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com