Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Kalanchoe fedtschenkoi

Pronunciation: Kal-un-koh-ee fed-tscheng-koh-eye
Family: Crassulaceae
Synonym: Bryophyllum fedtschenkoi
Common Name: Lavender scallops
Plant Type:
  • perennial
  • succulent and cactus
Height to: 20"
Width to: 10"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Red to purple, pendent, bell shaped
Soil Type: Well drained, humus rich, moderately fertile
Plant Perks:
  • Container Gardening
  • Wind Tolerant
  • Drought Tolerant
Propagation: Sow seed at 70 in early spring. Remove offsets and plantlets from the leaves or inflorescences, or take stem cuttings in spring or summer
Native to: Madagascar
Notes for Identification: This upright to decumbent, succulent perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Succulents
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com