Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Kaempferia laotica

Pronunciation: Kamp-fer-ee-a lay-oh-tih-ka
Family: Zingiberaceae
Common Name: Peacock ginger
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 6"
Width to: 9"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Light purple
Soil Type: Well drained, humus rich
Propagation: Sow seed at 68f as soon as ripe or divide rhizomes in spring
Notes for Identification: Short, rhizomatous perennial
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com