Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Kaempferia roscoeana

Family: Zingiberaceae
Common Name: Dwarf ginger lily, peacock ginger
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 6"
Width to: 8"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
  • late summer
  • early autumn
Bloom Description: 3 petaled white blooms
Soil Type: Well drained, humus rich
Propagation: Sow seed at 68f as soon as ripe or divide rhizomes in spring
Native to: Burma
Notes for Identification: This low growing, rhizomatous perennial. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com