Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Nymphoides humboldtiana

Pronunciation: Nym-foy-deez hum-bold-tee-ay-nuh
Family: Rhamnaceae
Common Name: Coyotillo
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Width to: Indefinite
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
  • 70 to 60ºF ZONE 13
  • 80 to 70ºF ZONE 14
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Funnel shaped, white with fringed petals
Soil Type: Aquatic
Propagation: Seperate and replant runners during summer
Notes for Identification: This rhizomatous aquatic perennial is native to mexico, west indies, central america and tropical south americasource: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com