Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hosta 'timothy c. Morgan'

Pronunciation: Hos-ta
Family: Liliaceaea
Common Name: Timothy c. Morgan hosta
Cultivar: Timothy c. Morgan
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 32"
Width to: 13"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Timothy c. Morgan hosta bear tubular light purple flowers
Soil Type: Timothy c. Morgan hosta prefers fertile, moist, well drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Timothy c. Morgan hosta are susceptible to slugs and snails
Propagation: Divide or sow timothy c. Morgan hosta seed in spring
Notes for Identification: Leaf description: 9 pairs of veins; creamy white; medium blue-green margin; flat; glaucous bloom on top; glaucous bloom underneath; lightly wavy, lightly corrugated; broadly ovate; cordate base; petiole is creamy white with thin medium green edges.
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com