Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Nymphoides crenata

Pronunciation: Nym-foy-deez kre-nay-tuh
Family: Menyanthaceae
Common Name: Yellow water snowflake
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Width to: Indefinite
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Star shaped, 5 petaled, bright yellow
Soil Type: Aqautic
Pests and Diseases: Larvae of the china-mark moth
Propagation: Seperate and replant runners during summer
Notes for Identification: This rhizomatous aquatic perennial is native to australia. Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com