Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hosta 'totally awe sum'

Pronunciation: Hos-ta
Family: Liliaceaea
Common Name: Totally awe sum hosta
Cultivar: Totally awe sum
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 30"
Width to: 18"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Totally awe sum hosta bear tubular light purple flowers
Soil Type: Totally awe sum hosta prefer fertile, moist, well drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Totally awe sum hosta are susceptible to slugs and snails
Propagation: Divide or sow totally awe sum hosta seed in spring
Notes for Identification: Totally awe sum hosta leaf description: 7 to 9 pairs of veins; light green sometimes all white; greenish yellow with 0. 5 inch 91. 3 cm. ) white stripe between center and margin margin; heavily rippled; slightly shiny on top; dull underneath; intensely wavy, moderately twisted, corrugated and folded, and lightly flat and cupped; broadly ovate; tapered base; petiole is rippled lower edge of leaves invloves upper petiol.
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com