Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hosta 'totally wacky'

Pronunciation: Hos-ta
Family: Liliaceaea
Common Name: Totally wacky hosta
Cultivar: Totally wacky
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 37"
Width to: 19"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Totally wacky hosta bear tubular light purple flowers
Soil Type: Totally wacky hosta prefer fertile, moist, well drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Totally wacky hosta are susceptible to slugs and snails
Propagation: Divide or sow totally wacky hosta seed in spring
Notes for Identification: Totally wacky hosta leaf description: 8 pairs of veins; medium green; dull on top; dull underneath; lightly cupped, lightly twisted, lightly folded, lightly wavy, lightly corrugated; ovate; tapered base
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com