Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Hosta 'towering inferno remembered'

Pronunciation: Hos-ta
Family: Liliaceaea
Common Name: Towering inferno remembered hosta
Cultivar: Towering inferno remembered
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 33"
Width to: 30"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -30 to -40ºF ZONE 3
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Towering inferno remembered hosta bear tubular light purple flowers
Soil Type: Towering inferno remembered hosta prefer fertile, moist, well drained soil
Plant Perks:
  • Drought Tolerant
Pests and Diseases: Towering inferno remembered hosta are susceptible to slugs and snails
Propagation: Divide or sow towering inferno remembered hosta seed in spring
Notes for Identification: Towering inferno remembered hosta leaf description: 14 prominent underneath pairs of veins; slightly blue green streaked with light green, greenish yellow pale yellow, yellow, golden yellow, ; slightly rippled; slightly shiny on top; glaucous bloom underneath; deeply corrugated and deeply leathery; broadly ovate; cordate base
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com