Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Nyssa sylvatica

Pronunciation: Ny-suh sil-vat-ee-kuh
Family: Nyssaceae
Common Name: Blackgum, sour gum, tupelo
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 70'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Description: N/a
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained, neutral to acidic
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn, take greenwood cuttings in early summer, or semi ripe cuttings in midsummer
Native to: Eastern north america
Notes for Identification: Deciduous tree
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com