Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Nyssa sinensis

Pronunciation: Ny-suh sy-nen-sis
Family: Nyssaceae
Common Name: Chinese tupelo
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 30'
Width to: 30'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Description: N/a
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained, neutral to acidic
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn, take greenwood cuttings in early summer, or semi ripe cuttings in midsummer
Native to: Central china
Notes for Identification: A deciduous tree.
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com