Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Bauera rubioides

Pronunciation: Baw-ware-a roo-bee-oy-deez
Family: Cunoniaceae
Common Name: Dogrose, dog rose, river rose
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
Height to: 10'
Width to: 10'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
  • 60 to 50ºF ZONE 12
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Pink, white
Soil Type: Sandy, peaty
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed at 68-75f (20-24c) in spring. Root semi-ripe cuttings in late summer. Layer in spring.
Native to: Tasmania
USDA Heat Zones (days above 86ºF):
  • Less then 1 day ZONE 1
  • 1 to 7 days ZONE 2
  • 7 to 14 days ZONE 3
  • 14 to 30 days ZONE 4
  • 30 to 45 days ZONE 5
  • 45 to 60 days ZONE 6
  • 60 to 90 days ZONE 7
  • 90 to 120 days ZONE 8
  • 120 to 150 days ZONE 9
  • 150 to 180 days ZONE 10
  • 180 to 210 days ZONE 11
  • Greater then 210 ZONE 12
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com