Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Bauera capitata

Pronunciation: Baw-ware-a kap-ih-tay-tuh
Family: Cunoniaceae
Common Name: Dogrose
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
Height to: Up to 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full shade
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • early spring
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Pink
Soil Type: Sandy, peaty
Pests and Diseases: Infrequent
Propagation: Sow seed at 68-75f (20-24c) in spring. Root semi-ripe cuttings in late summer. Layer in spring.
Native to: Queensland to tasmania, victoria and south australia
Notes for Identification: Keep roots cool by shading with other plants. Light pruning after flowering produces a bushier plant and encourages abundant flowers.
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com