Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Brugmansia x flava

Pronunciation: Broog-man-zee-ah x. Fla-vuh
Family: Solanaceae
Common Name: Angel trumpet
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 4' to 6'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: Coral, apricot, yellow
Soil Type: Moist
Toxic:
  • Yes
Pests and Diseases: Cabbage worm, spider mites, aphids, cucumber beetles, mealy bugs
Propagation: Seeds, cuttings
Notes for Identification: Repeat blooms in natural habitat.
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com