Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Brassica oleracea 'legato'

Pronunciation: Bras-ee-ka awl-lur-ray-see-uh
Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name: Legato broccoli
Cultivar: Legato
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • biennial
Height to: 2'
Width to: 18"
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Legato broccoli (brassica oleracea) produces yellow flowers
Soil Type: Legato broccoli (brassica oleracea) prefers soil that is moist, well drained, fertile ph of 6. 2 to 7. 2
Pests and Diseases: Legato broccoli (brassica oleracea) is susceptible to aphids, cabbage loopers, cabbage worms, cabbage maggots, cutworms, flea beetles
Propagation: Start seeds indoors 6 to 8 weeks before last frost or plant in situ
Notes for Identification: Legato broccoli (brassica oleracea) is a cool season crop. Once temperatures reach 80 degrees, it will bolt. It does great in an area where legumes have been previously planted. It can handle temps as low as 20 degrees f.
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com