Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Brugmansia aurea

Pronunciation: Broog-man-zee-ah aw-re-uh
Family: Solanaceae
Synonym: Datura aurea
Common Name: Angel trumpet
Cultivar: Culebra
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
Height to: 30'
Width to: 12'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: White, fragrant
Soil Type: Fertile, moist, well drained
Toxic:
  • Yes
Pests and Diseases: Cabbage worm, spider mites, aphids, cucumber beetles, mealy bugs
Propagation: Seeds, cuttings
Native to: From columbia to ecuador
Notes for Identification: Source: the american horticultural society a-z encyclopedia of garden plants
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com