Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Brassica oleracea 'umpqua'

Pronunciation: Bras-ee-ka awl-lur-ray-see-uh
Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name: Umpqua broccoli
Cultivar: Umpqua
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • biennial
Height to: 2'
Width to: 3'
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Umpqua broccoli (brassica oleracea) bear yellow flowers
Soil Type: Umpqua broccoli (brassica oleracea) prefer soil that is moist, well drained, fertile ph of 6. 2 to 7. 2
Pests and Diseases: Umpqua broccoli (brassica oleracea) is susceptible aphids, cabbage loopers, cabbage worms, cabbage maggots, cutworms, flea beetles
Propagation: Start umpqua broccoli (brassica oleracea) seeds indoors 6 to 8 weeks before last frost or plant in situ
Notes for Identification: Umpqua broccoli (brassica oleracea) is a cool season crop. Once temperatures reach 80 degrees, it will bolt. It does great in an area where legumes have been previously planted. It can handle temps as low as 20 degrees f.
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com