Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Brassica oleracea 'lola'

Pronunciation: Bras-ee-ka awl-lur-ray-see-uh
Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name: Lola broccoli
Cultivar: Lola
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • biennial
Height to: 2'
Width to: 3'
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Lola broccoli (brassica oleracea) bears flowers that are yellow
Soil Type: Lola broccoli (brassica oleracea) prefer soil that is moist, well drained, fertile ph of 6. 2 to 7. 2
Pests and Diseases: Lola broccoli (brassica oleracea) is susceptible to aphids, cabbage loopers, cabbage worms, cabbage maggots, cutworms, flea beetles
Propagation: Start lola broccoli (brassica oleracea) seeds indoors 6 to 8 weeks before last frost or plant in situ
Notes for Identification: Lola broccoli (brassica oleracea) is a cool season crop. Once temperatures reach 80 degrees, it will bolt. It does great in an area where legumes have been previously planted. It can handle temps as low as 20 degrees f.
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com