Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Brassica oleracea 'green tropic'

Pronunciation: Bras-ee-ka awl-lur-ray-see-uh
Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name: Green topic broccoli
Cultivar: Green tropic
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • biennial
Height to: 2'
Width to: 2'
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Green topic broccoli (brassica oleracea) bears yellow flowers
Soil Type: Green topic broccoli (brassica oleracea) prefer soil that is moist, well drained, fertile ph of 6. 2 to 7. 2
Pests and Diseases: Green topic broccoli (brassica oleracea) is susceptible to aphids, cabbage loopers, cabbage worms, cabbage maggots, cutworms, flea beetles
Propagation: Start green topic broccoli (brassica oleracea) seeds indoors 6 to 8 weeks before last frost or plant in situ
Notes for Identification: Green topic broccoli (brassica oleracea) is a cool season crop. Once temperatures reach 80 degrees, it will bolt. It does great in an area where legumes have been previously planted. It can handle temps as low as 20 degrees f.
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com