Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Brugmansia arborea

Pronunciation: Broog-man-zee-ah ar-bor-ee-uh
Family: Solanaceae
Common Name: Angel trumpet
Plant Type:
  • trees, shrubs
  • perennial
Height to: 4' to 10'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
  • 40 to 30ºF ZONE 10
  • 50 to 40ºF ZONE 11
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • repeat bloomer
Bloom Description: White, fragrant
Soil Type: Moist
Toxic:
  • Yes
Propagation: Seeds, cuttings
Notes for Identification: Blooms year round in its natural habitat.
Located in: Trees, Shrubs
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com