Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Disporum lanuginosum

Pronunciation: Dy-spor-um lan-oo-gih-no-sum
Family: Colchicaceae
Common Name: Yellow fairy bells
Plant Type:
  • perennial
Height to: 36"
Width to: 12"
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • -20 to -30ºF ZONE 4
  • -10 to -20ºF ZONE 5
  • 0 to -10ºF ZONE 6
  • 10 to 0ºF ZONE 7
  • 20 to 10ºF ZONE 8
  • 30 to 20ºF ZONE 9
Sun Exposure:
  • part sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid spring
  • late spring
Bloom Description: Trumpet shaped, white to pale green or yellow followed by purple/black or red berries in autumn
Soil Type: Cool, moist, well drained, humus rich
Propagation: Sow seed in autumn, divide rhizomes in spring
Native to: East central united states
Notes for Identification: A clump forming rhizomatous perennial.
Seed photo: 1
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Perennials
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com