Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Brassica oleracea 'tokyo dome'

Pronunciation: Bras-ee-ka awl-lur-ray-see-uh
Family: Brassicaceae
Common Name: Broccoli
Cultivar: Tokyo dome
Plant Type:
  • fruits, vegetables
  • biennial
Height to: 3'
Width to: 3'
USDA Hardiness Zones:
  • Not apply
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • mid summer
Bloom Description: Yellow
Soil Type: Broccoli (brassica oleracea) 'tokyo dome' prefer moist, well drained, fertile ph of 6. 2 to 7. 2 soil
Pests and Diseases: Broccoli (brassica oleracea) 'tokyo dome' is susceptible to aphids, cabbage loopers, cabbage worms, cabbage maggots, cutworms, flea beetles
Propagation: Start broccoli (brassica oleracea) 'tokyo dome' seeds indoors 6 to 8 weeks before last frost or plant in situ
Notes for Identification: Broccoli (brassica oleracea) 'tokyo dome' is a cool season crop. Once temperatures reach 80 degrees, it will bolt. It does great in an area where legumes have been previously planted. It can handle temps as low as 20 degrees f.
Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com