Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zinnia peruviana

Pronunciation: Zin-ya per-u-vee-an-uh
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Peruvian zinnia
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 3 feet
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Season:
  • early summer
  • mid summer
  • late summer
Bloom Description: Yellow or yellow red with a black disk
Soil Type: Moist, well drained, moderately fertile
Propagation: Propagate by seed and sow in situ
Notes for Identification:

butterfly nectar plant for the painted lady.

Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Seed Photos
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com