Jolene (2008) watch online
Sinners and Saints (2010) online
Into the Abyss (2011) online

Zinnia haageana 'starbright mix'

Pronunciation: Zin-ya hag-ee-ah-nuh
Family: Asteraceae
Common Name: Haage's zinnia, mexican zinnia, narrow-leaved zinnia
Cultivar: Starbright mix
Plant Type:
  • annual
Height to: 2'
Width to: 1'
Sun Exposure:
  • full sun
Bloom Description: A variety of golds, oranges, yellows and mahogany
Soil Type: Moist, well drained, moderately fertile
Propagation: Propagate by seed and sow in situ
Native to: Mexico
Notes for Identification:

butterfly nectar plant for the painted lady.

Seed photo: 0
Seed Label: 0
Located in: Annual
Powered by Sigsiu.NET
Joomla Template - by Joomlage.com